Meet our Alumni

2010

Mark Spatz
  • MIT (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) (MS)
  • MIT (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) (BS)
  • Electrical Engineering
Micheal Creech
  • Millenium Space Systems
  • Purdue University
  • Aerospace Engineering
Malcolm Strickland
  • FIRST Engineering Technician
  • University of Central Missouri
  • Engineering Technology 
Huo-huo Lui
  • New York University
  • Business
Josh Shipman
  • University of Kansas
  • Truman State University (B)
  • Chemical Engineering

2015

Cooper Leabo
  • University of Central Missouri
  • Information/ Systems Engineering 
Allison Tsay
  • Harvard University
  • Electrical Engineering
Cliff Martin
  • Missouri S&T
  • Computer Science
John Reuss
  • Auburn University
  • Electrical Engineering
Kayla Shaeffer
  • Oklahoma University
  • Music Education
Faras Azimzadeh
  • Longview Community College
  • Computer Engineering
Ethan Payne
  • University of Texas Dallas
  • Computer Science
Kyle Brown
  • Missouri S&T
  • Aerospace Engineering
Bryce Cahill
  • Missouri S&T
  • Physics

2016

Holly Coleman
  • ​Missouri S&T
  • Biochemical Engineering
Alex DeHaan
  • Graceland University
  • Pre-law
Jake Didion
  • ​​Missouri S&T
  • Mechanical Engineering
Michael Dvorak
  • Missouri S&T
  • Mechanical Engineering
Alex Fleming
  • Missouri S&T
  • Mechanical Engineering
Jessie Kuse
  • Longview Community College
  • Undecided
Michael Lobsinger
  • Missouri S&T
  • Aerospace Engineering
Mackenzie Loescher
  • University of Edinburgh
  • Microbiology
Drew Nelson
  • Missouri S&T
  • Nuclear Engineering
Davis Perry 
  • ​Missouri S&T
  • Electrical Engineering
Allen Retzler
  • Graceland University
  • Cyber Security
Sam Stafford
  • Missouri S&T
  • Computer Engineering
Téa Thomas
  • Missouri S&T
  • Business 
Major Townley
  • University of Central Missouri
  • Cyber Security
Chris Troupe
  • University of Arkansas
  • Chemical Engineering
Cade Wingfield
  • Dordt University
  • Mechanical Engineering

2014

Cameron Lerch 
  • Missouri S&T
  • Petroleum Engineering 
Ryan Brenneke 
  • Missouri S&T
  • Electrical Engineering 
Chris Becco
  • University of Missouri- KC
  • Computer Science
Jay Urban 
  • Missouri  S&T
  • Computer Engineering  
Taylor Cates  
  • Longview Community College 
  • Computer Science 
 

2013

Laura Spatz
  • KPMG Accounting
  • University of Kansas 
  • Accounting/Human Resources
Dylan Fueher
  • FIRST Vista
  • MCC KC
  • Engineering Technology
Chris Matthews
  • University of Arkansas
  • Electrical Engineering
Kaylie Milam
  • Missouri  S&T
  • Petroleum Engineering/Geology 
Talon Townley 
  • United States Air Force Academy
Josiah Bardy
  • University of Virginia
  • Physical Thearpy 
Rylie Buehrig
  • University of Wisconsin- Junior College
  • Computer Engineering 
 

2011

Patrick Ralston
  • Longview Community College
  • Music Education
Josh Hartwig
  • Longview Community College
Paul Shackelford
  • Cessna Aircraft Company
  • Kansas State University
  • Electrical Engineering
Dominic Antonacci
  • University of Illinois
  • Electrical Engineering
Grant Mueller
  • DPN Talent Agency
  • Emerson University
  • Film/Script Writing
Joe Bradish
  • CarFax
  • Missouri S&T
  • Computer Engineering
Collin Robinett
  • FIRST Vista
  • Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
  • Aerospace Engineering/Astronautics
Brock Fergerson
  • University of  Tulsa
  • Computer Science
Brandon Bosley
  • UMKC (University of Missouri-Kansas City)
  • Computer Science
Tyler Nunemaker
  • Black & Veatch
  • Missouri S&T
  • Mechanical Engineering
Sam Williams
  • UMKC (University of Missouri- Kansas City)
  • Physics
Andrew Martin
  • Burns and McDonnell
  • University of Missouri - Columbia
  • Electrical Engineering
Andrew Long
  • University of Missouri - Columbia
  • Accounting
Kevin Young
  • Custodian

2009

2008

David Runyan
  • Purdue University
  • Physics/Math/Engineering
Kris Woytowich
  • Canada
  • Computer Game Design
Jake Marshall
  • Longview Community College
  • Engineering
Kelly Ehrenwreich
  • Rhode Island
  • Journalism
Andrew Lehman
  • Military Police

2007

Carlton Kenny
  • Honeywell FM&T
  • Rose Hullman
  • Mechanical Engineering
1/29

2017

Emma Costello

  • Creighton University

  • Mechanical Engineering

Sam Elliott

  • Missouri S&T

  • Mechanical Engineering

 

Cami Gonzales

  • Longview Community College

  • Nursing

Christian Greeff

  • Florida A&M

  • Electrical Engineering

Ryan Kallenberger

  •  Florida State University

  • Mechanical Engineering 

Addie Leabo

  • Truman State University

  • Biology

Elizabeth Rater

  • UCM

  • Music Technology

James Roy

  • Missouri S&T

  • Mechanical Engineering/Engineering Management 

Daniel Schnelle

  • Missouri S&T

  • Mechanical Engineering

Jacob Schnitzlein

  • Missouri S&T

  • Electrical Engineering

Jared Vahrenberg

  • University of Wisconsin

  • Mechanical Engineering

Alex Wood

  • Missouri S&T

  • Engineering Management

2012

Stephen Crossland
  • Longview Community College/Missouri S&T
  • Metallurgical Engineering
Chris Schaaf
  • Missouri S&T
  • Computer Science
Nathan Vahrenberg
  • Cerner
  • University of Notre Dame
  • Electrical Engineering
Paul Lowe
  • University of Central Missouri
  • Web Development
Brittany Kallenberger
  • University of Central Missouri
  • CAD Drafting & Design/ Engineering Technology
Sam Powell
  • University of Central Missouri
  • Math Education
Find Us!
Contact Us!

In addition to the social media links at the top and bottom of the page, you can contact us through email or phone.



Email: teamtitaniumrobotics@gmail.com

Phone: (816) 986-2092



If you would like to visit us in person, visit our Contact page.


 

 



​Freshmen: 9
Sophomores: 11
Juniors: 15
Seniors: 11
Mentors: 14
2019 Schedule
Heartland Regional
March 14th-16th
Greater Kansas City 
March 21st-23rd
Seven Rivers Regional
April 3rd-6th